First Round
Schedule
Game At time Ballpark Pool Home team Visiting team Final Score Inn Box PbyP TV
Wednesday 9th September
1
16:30
Prague A
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
AustraliaAustralia 4 - 17
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
2
19:00
Barcelona
B
SpainSpain
Republic of South Africa Republic of South Africa 15 - 0 6
boxscore
boxscore
3
19:00
Sundbyberg
C
SwedenSweden
Netherlands Antilles Netherlands Antilles 8 - 10
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
4
19:00
Regensburg
E
GermanyGermany
China China 14 - 1 7
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
Thursday 10th September
5
10:30
Zagreb D
Great BritainGreat Britain
JapanJapan 7 - 9
boxscore
boxscore
6
16:30
Prague
A
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
Mexico Mexico 0 - 8
boxscore
boxscore
7
16:30
Zagreb
D
CroatiaCroatia
Nicaragua Nicaragua 1 - 10
boxscore
boxscore
8
19:00
Barcelona
B
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
Cuba Cuba 0 - 10 7
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
9
19:00
Sundbyberg
C
CanadaCanada
South Korea South Korea 9 - 1
boxscore
boxscore
10
19:00
Regensburg
E
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Venezuela Venezuela 9 - 13 11
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
Friday 11th September
11
11:00
Barcelona B
CubaCuba
Republic of South AfricaRepublic of South Africa 10 - 5
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
12
12:30
Prague
A
AustraliaAustralia
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 7 - 5
boxscore
boxscore
13
10:30
Zagreb
D
NicaraguaNicaragua
Great Britain Great Britain 10 - 0 7
boxscore
boxscore
14
14:00
Sundbyberg
C
South KoreaSouth Korea
Sweden Sweden 5 - 1
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
15
14:00
Regensburg
E
VenezuelaVenezuela
China China 17 - 2 5
boxscore
boxscore
16
16:30
Prague
A
MexicoMexico
Czech Republic Czech Republic 9 - 0
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
17
16:00
Zagreb
D
JapanJapan
Croatia Croatia 13 - 3 7
boxscore
boxscore
18
18:00
Barcelona
B
SpainSpain
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico 3 - 5
boxscore
boxscore
19
19:00
Sundbyberg
C
Netherlands AntillesNetherlands Antilles
Canada Canada 0 - 15 7
boxscore
boxscore
20
19:00
Regensburg
E
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Germany Germany 9 - 1
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
Saturday 12th September
21
11:00
Barcelona B
CubaCuba
SpainSpain 5 - 4
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
22
12:00
Sundbyberg
C
South KoreaSouth Korea
Netherlands Antilles Netherlands Antilles 5 - 9
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
23
12:30
Prague
A
AustraliaAustralia
Mexico Mexico 9 - 10
boxscore
boxscore
24
10:00
Zagreb
D
JapanJapan
Nicaragua Nicaragua 4 - 8
boxscore
boxscore
25
14:00
Regensburg
E
ChinaChina
United States of America United States of America 0 - 8
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
26
16:30
Prague
A
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 1 - 10
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
27
15:30
Zagreb
D
CroatiaCroatia
Great Britain Great Britain 1 - 4
boxscore
boxscore
28
17:00
Barcelona
B
Republic of South AfricaRepublic of South Africa
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico 0 - 12 7
boxscore
boxscore
29
17:00
Sundbyberg
C
SwedenSweden
Canada Canada 1 - 19 5
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
30
19:00
Regensburg
E
GermanyGermany
Venezuela Venezuela 1 - 12 8
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
...
In each game the home team is named first // No boxscore - Played - Approved by Statistics Office