Second Round
Schedule
Game At time Ballpark Pool Home team Visiting team Final Score Inn Box PbyP TV
Sunday 13th September
31
15:00
Amsterdam F
NetherlandsNetherlands
South KoreaSouth Korea 4 - 2
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
32
18:00
Piacenza
G
AustraliaAustralia
Netherlands Antilles Netherlands Antilles 19 - 6 7
boxscore
boxscore
33
20:00
Haarlem
F
CubaCuba
Great Britain Great Britain 6 - 0
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
34
20:00
Rotterdam
F
VenezuelaVenezuela
Nicaragua Nicaragua 7 - 4
boxscore
boxscore
35
20:00
Amsterdam
F
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
Spain Spain 12 - 2 7
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
36
20:00
Firenze
G
ItalyItaly
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 2 - 5
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
37
20:00
Parma
G
JapanJapan
Mexico Mexico 9 - 3
boxscore
boxscore
38
20:00
Reggio Emilia
G
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Canada Canada 8 - 0
boxscore
boxscore
Monday 14th September
39
13:00
Amsterdam F
South KoreaSouth Korea
Great BritainGreat Britain 15 - 5 8
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
40
19:00
Amsterdam
F
SpainSpain
Venezuela Venezuela 8 - 1
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
41
19:00
Haarlem
F
NicaraguaNicaragua
Cuba Cuba 1 - 4
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
42
19:00
Rotterdam
F
NetherlandsNetherlands
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico 5 - 2
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
43
20:00
Bologna
G
MexicoMexico
Italy Italy 6 - 3
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
44
20:00
Novara
G
CanadaCanada
Australia Australia 3 - 5 10
boxscore
boxscore
46
20:00
Verona
G
Netherlands AntillesNetherlands Antilles
United States of America United States of America 1 - 11 7
boxscore
boxscore
Tuesday 15th September
47
20:00
Godo G
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
AustraliaAustralia 5 - 4 10
boxscore
boxscore
48
20:00
Macerata
G
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Japan Japan 4 - 2
boxscore
boxscore
Wednesday 16th September
51
13:00
Rotterdam F
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
South KoreaSouth Korea 3 - 2
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
45
15:00
R. San Marino
G
JapanJapan
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 1 - 3 10
boxscore
boxscore
49
19:00
Godo
G
MexicoMexico
Canada Canada 2 - 4
boxscore
boxscore
52
19:00
Rotterdam
F
Great BritainGreat Britain
Nicaragua Nicaragua 1 - 4
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
53
19:00
Haarlem
F
SpainSpain
Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 10
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
54
19:00
Amsterdam
F
CubaCuba
Venezuela Venezuela 10 - 0 8
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
Thursday 17th September
55
13:00
Haarlem F
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
Great BritainGreat Britain 5 - 4
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
56
19:00
Haarlem
F
NetherlandsNetherlands
Venezuela Venezuela 8 - 5
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
57
19:00
Amsterdam
F
SpainSpain
Cuba Cuba 0 - 10
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
58
19:00
Rotterdam
F
NicaraguaNicaragua
South Korea South Korea 2 - 7
boxscore
boxscore
59
20:00
Torino
G
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
United States of America United States of America 3 - 14 7
boxscore
boxscore
60
20:00
Bologna
G
CanadaCanada
Japan Japan 3 - 2 11
boxscore
boxscore
61
20:00
Parma
G
AustraliaAustralia
Italy Italy 5 - 4
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
62
20:00
R. San Marino
G
MexicoMexico
Netherlands Antilles Netherlands Antilles 9 - 8
boxscore
boxscore
Friday 18th September
63
13:00
Amsterdam F
SpainSpain
NicaraguaNicaragua 5 - 9
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
64
19:00
Amsterdam
F
CubaCuba
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico 2 - 5
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
65
19:00
Haarlem
F
VenezuelaVenezuela
South Korea South Korea 4 - 1
boxscore
boxscore
66
19:00
Rotterdam
F
Great BritainGreat Britain
Netherlands Netherlands 0 - 6
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
67
20:00
Godo
G
Netherlands AntillesNetherlands Antilles
Canada Canada 2 - 19 6
boxscore
boxscore
68
20:00
Novara
G
ItalyItaly
Japan Japan 6 - 4
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
70
20:00
Verona
G
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
Mexico Mexico 1 - 0 10
boxscore
boxscore
Saturday 19th September
71
13:00
Rotterdam F
Great BritainGreat Britain
SpainSpain 3 - 10
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
72
15:00
Bologna
G
JapanJapan
Australia Australia 0 - 5
boxscore
boxscore
73
19:00
Rotterdam
F
South KoreaSouth Korea
Cuba Cuba 1 - 5
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
74
19:00
Haarlem
F
VenezuelaVenezuela
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico 3 - 5
boxscore
boxscore
75
19:00
Amsterdam
F
NicaraguaNicaragua
Netherlands Netherlands 4 - 8
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
76
20:00
Novara
G
Netherlands AntillesNetherlands Antilles
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 3 - 12
boxscore
boxscore
77
20:00
Reggio Emilia
G
CanadaCanada
Italy Italy 16 - 7
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
78
20:00
Vicenza
G
MexicoMexico
United States of America United States of America 3 - 7
boxscore
boxscore
Sunday 20th September
79
19:00
Haarlem F
NicaraguaNicaragua
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico 0 - 16 7
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
80
13:00
Rotterdam
F
NetherlandsNetherlands
Cuba Cuba 3 - 5
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
81
13:00
Haarlem
F
VenezuelaVenezuela
Great Britain Great Britain 6 - 1
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
82
13:00
Amsterdam
F
South KoreaSouth Korea
Spain Spain 2 - 1
boxscore
boxscore
83
20:00
Macerata
G
AustraliaAustralia
Mexico Mexico 6 - 5
boxscore
boxscore
84
20:00
Parma
G
CanadaCanada
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 5 - 3 6
boxscore
boxscore
85
20:00
Verona
G
JapanJapan
Netherlands Antilles Netherlands Antilles 10 - 1
boxscore
boxscore
86
20:00
Torino
G
ItalyItaly
United States of America United States of America 3 - 12
boxscore
boxscore boxscore
Monday 21st September
50
17:00
Vicenza G
ItalyItaly
Netherlands AntillesNetherlands Antilles 7 - 6
boxscore
boxscore
69
17:00
Bologna
G
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Australia Australia 4 - 3
boxscore
boxscore
...
In each game the home team is named first // No boxscore - Played - Approved by Statistics Office